Name: Aleksandr Braynin
Country: Ukraine
Birthdate: 29.08.99, 24 years
ATP ranking: 752
TOP ranking's position: 680 (27.11.23, 42 points)
Points: 32
Prize money: 29.025 $
Matches total: 200
Win: 109
%: 54.5 %
Country: Ukraine
Birthdate: 29.08.99, 24 years
ATP ranking: 752
TOP ranking's position: 680 (27.11.23, 42 points)
Points: 32
Prize money: 29.025 $
Matches total: 200
Win: 109
%: 54.5 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2024 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/2 | 1/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2023 | 36/39 | 13/12 | 17/18 | 5/7 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2022 | 19/13 | 0/0 | 19/13 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2021 | 35/17 | 3/1 | 31/15 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2020 | 7/5 | 0/0 | 7/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 5/3 | 0/0 | 5/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2018 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 3/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2016 | 3/6 | 0/3 | 3/3 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 109/91 | 16/16 | 85/65 | 7/8 | 1/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 54.5 % | 50 % | 56.67 % | 46.67 % | 33.33 % | 0 % | 0 % |
Aleksandr Braynin / Fixtures
28.03.24 15:00 | 2nd round | Aleksandr Braynin | Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | M25 Trnava | I. hard |
Aleksandr Braynin form
Aleksandr Braynin / Latest Scores
27.03.24 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M25 Trnava | I. hard | |
17.01.24 | 1st round | Federico Arnaboldi | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay | |
11.01.24 | 1st round | Adriano Dzhenev | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay | |
14.12.23 | 2nd round | Emilien Demanet | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Zahra | Hard | |
13.12.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Dax Donders | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |||
07.12.23 | 2nd round | Alex Knaff | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Zahra | Hard | |
06.12.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.11.23 | qual. | Karl Friberg | Aleksandr Braynin | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Maia Challenger | Clay | |
26.11.23 | q 1 | Aleksandr Braynin | Tiago Silva | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |||
22.11.23 | 1st round | Elliot Benchetrit | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Vale | Hard | |
16.11.23 | 2nd round | Khumoun Sultanov | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | M25 Vale | Hard | |
15.11.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Lukas Pokorny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |||
08.11.23 | 1st round | Karl Friberg | Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | M25 Trnava | I. hard | |
07.11.23 | qual. | Aleksandr Braynin | Roman Postolka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |||
06.11.23 | q 1 | Aleksandr Braynin | Serafin Zund | 6-72, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |||
22.10.23 | q 1 | Andrea Picchione | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard | |
20.10.23 | 1/4 | Jaime Faria | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M25 Tavira | Hard | |
20.10.23 | 2nd round | Aleksandr Braynin | Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
18.10.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Francisco Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.10.23 | 1/4 | Sebastian Fanselow | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M25 Tavira | Hard | |
12.10.23 | 2nd round | Aleksandr Braynin | Simon Freund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.10.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | David Pichler | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |||
27.09.23 | 2nd round | Max Dahlin | Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | M25 Falun | I. hard | |
25.09.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Jonathan Mridha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
17.09.23 | q 1 | Marcello Serafini | Aleksandr Braynin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay | |
03.09.23 | q 1 | Daniel Cukierman | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | Hard | |
01.09.23 | 1/4 | Oliver Crawford | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | M25 Oldenzaal | Clay | |
31.08.23 | 2nd round | Aleksandr Braynin | Adam Panaras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |||
30.08.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Guy Den Heijer | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |||
24.08.23 | 2nd round | Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Poznan | Clay | |
23.08.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |||
13.08.23 | q 1 | Denis Yevseyev | Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Grodzisk Mazowiecki | Hard | |
07.08.23 | q 1 | Fausto Tabacco | Aleksandr Braynin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay | |
31.07.23 | qual. | Jaime Faria | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Porto Challenger | Hard | |
30.07.23 | q 1 | Aleksandr Braynin | Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |||
17.07.23 | qual. | Joris De Loore | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Amersfoort Challenger | Clay | |
16.07.23 | q 1 | Aleksandr Braynin | Jose Pereira | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
11.07.23 | 1st round | Mili Poljicak | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | M25 Esch/Alzette | Clay | |
06.07.23 | 2nd round | Ryan Nijboer | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | M25 The | Clay | |
05.07.23 | 1st round | Aleksandr Braynin | Niels Visker | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |||
14.06.23 | 1st round | Goncalo Oliveira | Aleksandr Braynin | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | M25 Risskov/Aarhus | Clay | |
04.06.23 | q 1 | Henri Squire | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Heilbronn Challenger | Clay | |
24.05.23 | 1st round | Martin Damm | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Most | Clay | |
23.05.23 | qual. | Matyas Cerny | Aleksandr Braynin | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |||
22.05.23 | q 2 | Aleksandr Braynin | Roman Ruenger | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.05.23 | 1st round | Flavio Cobolli | Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turin Challenger | Clay | |
15.05.23 | qual. | Aleksandr Braynin | Jiri Lehecka | 4-0, Jiri Lehecka - retired | match details | |||
14.05.23 | q 1 | Aleksandr Braynin | Kristjan Tamm | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |||
10.05.23 | 1st round | Maxwell Exsted | Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Valldoreix | Clay | |
09.05.23 | qual. | Aleksandr Braynin | Nikolay Nedelchev | 7-65, 6-2 | match details |