Name: Arthur Weber
Country: France
Birthdate: 09.05.92, 31 years
ATP ranking: 365
TOP ranking's position: 303 (16.10.23, 178 points)
Points: 135
Prize money: 55.982 $
Matches total: 156
Win: 102
%: 65.38 %
Country: France
Birthdate: 09.05.92, 31 years
ATP ranking: 365
TOP ranking's position: 303 (16.10.23, 178 points)
Points: 135
Prize money: 55.982 $
Matches total: 156
Win: 102
%: 65.38 %
year | summary | Hard | Clay | I. hard | Carpet | Grass | Acrylic |
2024 | 6/5 | 6/5 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2023 | 33/22 | 33/17 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2022 | 33/11 | 18/5 | 15/6 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2021 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 1/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2019 | 7/2 | 7/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2018 | 4/2 | 4/2 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
2017 | 18/11 | 18/10 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
TOTAL | 102/54 | 86/41 | 16/12 | 0/1 | 0/0 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
perc. % | 65.38 % | 67.72 % | 57.14 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % | 0 % |
Arthur Weber / Fixtures
no matches found |
Arthur Weber form
Arthur Weber / Latest Scores
05.02.24 | 1st round | Dominik Palan | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Chennai Challenger | Hard | |
26.01.24 | 1/4 | Jelle Sels | Arthur Weber | 7-62, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | M25 Chennai | Hard | |
25.01.24 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |||
24.01.24 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Manish Sureshkumar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |||
16.01.24 | 1st round | Matteo Gigante | Arthur Weber | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi 3 | Hard | |
15.01.24 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |||
14.01.24 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Christian Langmo | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |||
07.01.24 | q 1 | Makoto Ochi | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Nonthaburi 2 | Hard | |
02.01.24 | 1st round | Ivan Gakhov | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi 1 | Hard | |
01.01.24 | qual. | Arthur Weber | Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
31.12.23 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |||
12.11.23 | q 1 | Yan Bai | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Kobe Challenger | I. hard | |
07.11.23 | 1st round | Moez Echargui | Arthur Weber | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Matsuyama Challenger | Hard | |
01.11.23 | 2nd round | Marc Polmans | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard | |
30.10.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.10.23 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Arthur Weber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Playford Challenger | Hard | |
16.10.23 | 1st round | Yan Bai | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-72, 7-63 | match details | Shenzhen 2 | Hard | |
03.10.23 | qual. | Philip Sekulic | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Shanghai | Hard | |
02.10.23 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |||
20.09.23 | qual. | Marc Polmans | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Zhuhai | Hard | |
19.09.23 | q 1 | Arthur Weber | Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |||
11.09.23 | 1st round | Marc Polmans | Arthur Weber | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Guangzhou Challenger | Hard | |
04.09.23 | q 1 | Alexey Zakharov | Arthur Weber | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Shanghai Challenger | Hard | |
29.08.23 | 1st round | Alafia Ayeni | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Zhangjiagang Challenger | Hard | |
26.08.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Jason Jung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | Zhuhai Challenger | Hard | |
25.08.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |||
24.08.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |||
23.08.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Alexander Zgirovsky | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |||
21.08.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
17.08.23 | 2nd round | Sora Fukuda | Arthur Weber | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
16.08.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Pruchya Isarow | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
13.08.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Leo Borg | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
12.08.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |||
11.08.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | S D Prajwal Dev | 6-0, 2-0, S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |||
10.08.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
09.08.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Koki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |||
23.07.23 | fin | Arthur Weber | Maximus Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Nakhon | Hard | |
22.07.23 | 1/2 | Arthur Weber | Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 4-6, 7-65, Palaphoom Kovapitukted - retired | match details | |||
21.07.23 | 1/4 | Arthur Weber | Chase Ferguson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
20.07.23 | 2nd round | Arthur Weber | Pawit Sornlaksup | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |||
19.07.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Patorn Hanchaikul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |||
11.06.23 | q 1 | Dmitry Popko | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Perugia Challenger | Clay | |
07.06.23 | 1st round | Enrico Dalla Valle | Arthur Weber | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Frascati | Clay | |
30.05.23 | 1st round | Matteo Martineau | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Carnac | Clay | |
24.05.23 | 1st round | Federico Iannaccone | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M25 Mataro | Clay | |
20.04.23 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Arthur Weber | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
18.04.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Nathan Anthony Barki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |||
13.04.23 | 2nd round | Duckhee Lee | Arthur Weber | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M25 Jakarta | Hard | |
12.04.23 | 1st round | Arthur Weber | Christopher Rungkat | 7-5, 1-0, Christopher Rungkat - retired | match details | |||
09.04.23 | fin | Dayne Kelly | Arthur Weber | 7-5, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | M15 Singapore | Hard |