MATCH
11.10.19 | 1/4 | Adam Moundir | Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adam Moundir | Naoki Tajima | |
1st SERVE % | 27/50 (54%) | 27/60 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 18/27 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 10/33 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Adam Moundir | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adam Moundir | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
Adam Moundir | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Adam Moundir | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adam Moundir | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-2 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0 | ||
Adam Moundir | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Moundir | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Naoki Tajima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Moundir | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adam Moundir vs. Naoki Tajima - H2H matches
11.10.19 | 1/4 | Adam Moundir | Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Adam Moundir form & Naoki Tajima form
Adam Moundir - last matches
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Paris | 7-61, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Wallart | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pengyu Lu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 1/2 | vs. Justin Barki | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 3-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Naoki Tajima - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryotaro Shimomura | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sam Oster | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duncan Mccall | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 5-7, 6-4, 2-5, - Naoki Tajima - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-63, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Loccisano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mashari Nawaf | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Bortnichek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Tanguy Genier - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Matteo Covato | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kemal Arda Karakas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |