MATCH
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Adam Pavlasek | Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 6-2 | Prague Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adam Pavlasek | Marek Jaloviec | |
1st SERVE % | 19/42 (45%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 16/29 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 12/42 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Marek Jaloviec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adam Pavlasek vs. Marek Jaloviec - H2H matches
23.08.17 | 2nd round | Adam Pavlasek | Marek Jaloviec | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Manerbio Challenger | Clay |
26.07.17 | 2nd round | Adam Pavlasek | Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
Adam Pavlasek form & Marek Jaloviec form
Adam Pavlasek - last matches
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 1-2, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Mark Havlicek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 3-6, 4-3, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 3-6, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Papik | 6-2, 6-78, 10-1 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Malek Jaziri | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-3, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-73, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Marek Jaloviec - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-3, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tymur Bieldiugin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Radim Paral | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Ricany - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 0-3, - Marek Jaloviec - retired | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-2, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-73, 7-64, Michail Pervolarakis - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Nino Portales | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 6-2, 2-1, Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Watson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Poland F8 - Clay | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 6-4, 5-7, 0-3, - Marek Jaloviec - retired | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Pullach Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. George Von Massow | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |