MATCH
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Adrian Ungur | Alessandro Petrone | 7-65, 6-2 | Romania F8 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Ungur | Alessandro Petrone | |
1st SERVE % | 36/69 (52%) | 43/74 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/74 (49%) | 26/69 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/143 (55%) | 64/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrian Ungur vs. Alessandro Petrone - H2H matches
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Adrian Ungur | Alessandro Petrone | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Romania F8 | Clay |
Adrian Ungur form & Alessandro Petrone form
Adrian Ungur - last matches
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | - | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.04.18 | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Cristian Carli | 6-79, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Maxime Tabatruong | 6-711, 0-3, - Adrian Ungur - retired | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
06.08.17 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.17 1/2 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. David Pata | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Eros Siringo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F4 - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-62, 2-6, 0-2, - Adrian Ungur - retired | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Caltanissetta Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.06.17 q 2 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.17 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.17 q 1 | vs. Romain Barbosa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ante Pavic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julien Cagnina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |