MATCH
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Adrian Ungur | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-1 | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adrian Ungur | Stefano Travaglia | |
1st SERVE % | 34/43 (79%) | 27/53 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Adrian Ungur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Adrian Ungur | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adrian Ungur vs. Stefano Travaglia - H2H matches
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Adrian Ungur | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
Adrian Ungur form & Stefano Travaglia form
Adrian Ungur - last matches
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-3, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.18 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | - | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.04.18 | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Cristian Carli | 6-79, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.17 1/2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.17 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
10.08.17 1/4 | vs. Maxime Tabatruong | 6-711, 0-3, - Adrian Ungur - retired | match details | |
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Orel Ovil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
06.08.17 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.17 1/2 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.17 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. David Pata | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Eros Siringo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F4 - Clay | ||||
22.06.17 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 7-62, 2-6, 0-2, - Adrian Ungur - retired | match details | |
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Caltanissetta Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.06.17 q 2 | vs. Denys Molchanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.17 q 2 | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.05.17 q 1 | vs. Romain Barbosa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 1 | vs. Julien Cagnina | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ante Pavic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |