MATCH
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Ajeet Rai | Aaron Schmid | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ajeet Rai | Aaron Schmid | |
1st SERVE % | 42/80 (53%) | 68/87 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/42 (76%) | 44/68 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/38 (45%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/87 (41%) | 31/80 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/167 (51%) | 82/167 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-4 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-5 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-4 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Aaron Schmid | |
Ajeet Rai | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
Ajeet Rai | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Aaron Schmid | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ajeet Rai | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ajeet Rai vs. Aaron Schmid - H2H matches
15.08.19 | 2nd round | Ajeet Rai | Aaron Schmid | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Ajeet Rai form & Aaron Schmid form
Ajeet Rai - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Baris | 1-6, 0-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. George Stoupe | 6-4, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Kai Milburn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 1-2, - Ajeet Rai - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Fields | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Jeremy Beale | 3-2, Jeremy Beale - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Aaron Schmid - last matches
M15 Junin - Clay | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 4-6, 0-4, - Aaron Schmid - retired | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bastian Malla | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Joao Hinsching | 6-3, 2-1, Joao Hinsching - retired | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Cameron Green | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Christian Oliveira | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Joao Hinsching | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Segura | 5-7, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |