MATCH
15.10.17 | q 2 | Akira Santillan | Shi Hong Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | Ningboo Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Akira Santillan | Shi Hong Zeng | |
1st SERVE % | 22/40 (55%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Akira Santillan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Akira Santillan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Akira Santillan | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akira Santillan | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akira Santillan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Akira Santillan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Akira Santillan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Shi Hong Zeng | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
18.07.97, 26 years
11.218 $
18.07.97, 26 years
11.218 $
Akira Santillan vs. Shi Hong Zeng - H2H matches
15.10.17 | q 2 | Akira Santillan | Shi Hong Zeng | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Ningboo Challenger | Hard |
Akira Santillan form & Shi Hong Zeng form
Akira Santillan - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 5-3, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-2, 4-6, 1-4, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-74, 1-4, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 7-63, 6-74, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-6, 1-2, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Krawczyk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-5, - Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanaki Milev | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Shi Hong Zeng - last matches
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rhett Purcell | 2-6, 1-4, - Shi Hong Zeng - retired | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Luan - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Karunuday Singh | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 2-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tianjia Guo | 6-3, 0-6, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.01.19 q 1 | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 3-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yan Bai | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
China F10 - Hard | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ti Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
China F6 - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Sami Reinwein | 6-4, 1-0, Sami Reinwein - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Liang-Yu Lin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Tian Yi Hu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |