MATCH
25.09.09 | 1/4 | Albert Montanes | Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-1 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Albert Montanes | Fabio Fognini | |
1st SERVE % | 28/40 (70%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/93 (67%) | 31/93 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Montanes vs. Fabio Fognini - H2H matches
24.07.14 | 2nd round | Fabio Fognini | Albert Montanes | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | Umag | Clay |
29.05.11 | 4th round | Fabio Fognini | Albert Montanes | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | Paris | Clay |
08.04.11 | 1/4 | Albert Montanes | Fabio Fognini | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | Casablanca | Clay |
16.02.11 | 2nd round | Albert Montanes | Fabio Fognini | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
25.09.09 | 1/4 | Albert Montanes | Fabio Fognini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
13.02.08 | 2nd round | Fabio Fognini | Albert Montanes | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Costa do | Clay |
30.04.05 | q 1 | Albert Montanes | Fabio Fognini | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Albert Montanes form & Fabio Fognini form
Albert Montanes - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.17 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.17 q 1 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
05.02.17 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 7-67, 4-5, - Albert Montanes - retired | match details | |
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Nils Langer | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 1/4 | vs. Carlos Berlocq | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.16 1st round | vs. John Millman | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Furth Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.16 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 2nd round | vs. Julian Reister | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 2-6, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.16 1/2 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.16 1/4 | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Fabio Fognini - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yusuf Qaed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-77, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | - Fabio Fognini - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 7-68, 7-63 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 7-67, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-63, 7-69 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-72, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 0-1, - Fabio Fognini - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2-6, 6-73 | match details |