MATCH
27.05.13 | 1st round | Albert Montanes | Steve Johnson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Albert Montanes | Steve Johnson | |
1st SERVE % | 74/113 (65%) | 81/147 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 59/74 (80%) | 53/81 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 32/66 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 62/147 (42%) | 33/113 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 142/260 (55%) | 118/260 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Montanes vs. Steve Johnson - H2H matches
27.05.13 | 1st round | Albert Montanes | Steve Johnson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Albert Montanes form & Steve Johnson form
Albert Montanes - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 2nd round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 1st round | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
20.02.17 qual. | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.17 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 0-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.17 q 1 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
05.02.17 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 7-67, 4-5, - Albert Montanes - retired | match details | |
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.16 1st round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 3-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Nils Langer | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 1/4 | vs. Carlos Berlocq | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.16 2nd round | vs. Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.16 1st round | vs. John Millman | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Furth Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.16 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 2nd round | vs. Julian Reister | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 1st round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 2-6, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.16 1/2 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.16 1/4 | vs. Yannik Reuter | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Steve Johnson - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-66, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 7-63, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eliot Spizzirri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-4, 6-77, 7-64 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-70, 7-64 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |