MATCH
13.04.19 | q 1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-2 | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Maximilian Marterer | |
1st SERVE % | 18/42 (43%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 8/17 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/95 (63%) | 35/95 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Maximilian Marterer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs. Maximilian Marterer - H2H matches
13.04.19 | q 1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Monte-Carlo | Clay |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas form & Maximilian Marterer form
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Maximilian Marterer - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | - Maximilian Marterer - walk over | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 5-7, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |