MATCH
01.10.11 | q 1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | Beijing | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 54/92 (59%) | 55/90 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/54 (72%) | 41/55 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/90 (38%) | 32/92 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/182 (52%) | 88/182 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Albert Ramos-Vinolas vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - H2H matches
01.10.11 | q 1 | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Beijing | Hard |
Albert Ramos-Vinolas form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Albert Ramos-Vinolas - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 1-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | Fabian Marozsan - walk over | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |