MATCH
01.07.17 | 1/2 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-1 | Spain F19 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 31/44 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/101 (59%) | 41/101 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles - H2H matches
27.04.22 | 2nd round | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Estoril | Clay |
24.02.21 | 1st round | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Montpellier | I. hard |
01.07.17 | 1/2 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Spain F19 | Hard |
02.12.16 | 1/4 | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 3-0, Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | Spain F39 | Hard |
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina form & Bernabe Zapata Miralles form
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-67, 1-0, Jakub Mensik - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-77, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.12.23 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vancouver - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-4, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, - Alejandro Davidovich Fokina - retired | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Bernabe Zapata Miralles - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-0, Cristian Garin - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 0-2, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |