Colombia
15.04.96, 27 years
15.04.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
12.04.98, 25 years
12.04.98, 25 years
Alejandro Valencia vs. James Ibrahim - H2H matches
23.04.19 | qual. | Alejandro Valencia | James Ibrahim | 4-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Alejandro Valencia form & James Ibrahim form
Alejandro Valencia - last matches
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Largo | 6-4, 3-1, Hugo Largo - retired | match details | |
M15 Nules - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alex Martinez | 1-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Jorge Olaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Junyong Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. David Volfson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Maksym Khalus | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Jorge Olaya | 4-2, - Alejandro Valencia - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Reyna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. William Grant | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Arturo Langle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 7-63, 0-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Edwardsville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. George Goldhoff | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Wilfredo Gonzalez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.19 qual. | vs. James Ibrahim | 4-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Errol Smith | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F32 - Clay | ||||
09.11.18 | vs. Malik Bhatnagar | 6-3, 3-6, 0-1, - Alejandro Valencia - retired | match details | |
USA F30 - Clay | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Pierre Luquet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.18 | vs. Jordi Redelijk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Teodor Giusca | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.18 | vs. J Mercer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
James Ibrahim - last matches
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Amaan Siddiqui | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 qual. | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Maximo Nagele | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hamza Ben Yaacoub | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Andres Haefele | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Vincent Stouff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 4-6, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Glen Dawes | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Adrian Chamdani | 6-2, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chad Kissell | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dan Rubin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yuki Ikeda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yoel Yamus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Harri Heliovaara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan King | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 6-72, 10-12 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |