MATCH
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Alessandro Bega | Mert Alkaya | 6-1, 6-3 | Turkey F30 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Bega | Mert Alkaya | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
14.06.00, 23 years
11.979 $
Alessandro Bega vs. Mert Alkaya - H2H matches
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Alessandro Bega | Mert Alkaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F30 | Clay |
Alessandro Bega form & Mert Alkaya form
Alessandro Bega - last matches
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | Federico Arnaboldi - walk over | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Marchetti | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-3, 3-0, Federico Bertuccioli - retired | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Mert Alkaya - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 1-6, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-1, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ozan Avanoglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arkady Svyatov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 3-5, Federico Arnaboldi - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Attila Boros | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Grekul | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Justin Engel | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Janis Graski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Samyar Elyasi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jonas Keck | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Bence Toth | 0-5, - Mert Alkaya - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Tourte | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-71, 7-67, 9-11 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |