MATCH
04.10.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Petrone | Sebastian Prechtel | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | Turkey F37 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Petrone | Sebastian Prechtel | |
1st SERVE % | 67/102 (66%) | 81/119 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/67 (58%) | 41/81 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/35 (54%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/119 (51%) | 44/102 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/221 (54%) | 102/221 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Petrone vs. Sebastian Prechtel - H2H matches
04.10.17 | 1st round | Alessandro Petrone | Sebastian Prechtel | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F37 | Clay |
Alessandro Petrone form & Sebastian Prechtel form
Alessandro Petrone - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Petr Hajek | Petr Hajek - walk over | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Dmitry Kovkin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Kekez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Antun Vidak | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Chitila - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Frinzi | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telfs - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Basso | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Sebastian Prechtel - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dean Thurner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. John Sperle | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Josip Simundza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Fomin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |