MATCH
11.12.19 | 1/4 | Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | |
1st SERVE % | 85/121 (70%) | 68/109 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 63/85 (74%) | 51/68 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 18/41 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/109 (37%) | 42/121 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 119/230 (52%) | 111/230 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 13 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Bolt vs. Luke Saville - H2H matches
17.03.24 | fin | Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M25 Mildura | Grass |
29.06.20 | 1st round | Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
11.12.19 | 1/4 | Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
14.12.18 | 1/2 | Luke Saville | Alex Bolt | 6-2, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
25.02.17 | q 2 | Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
05.02.16 | 1/4 | Luke Saville | Alex Bolt | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Launceston Challenger | Hard |
07.04.14 | fin | Luke Saville | Alex Bolt | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Australia F5 | Clay |
03.03.14 | 1/4 | Luke Saville | Alex Bolt | 7-5, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | Australia F3 | Grass |
24.02.14 | 1/2 | Luke Saville | Alex Bolt | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Australia F2 | Hard |
01.10.12 | 1/2 | Alex Bolt | Luke Saville | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Australia F9 | Hard |
31.12.11 | q 1 | Luke Saville | Alex Bolt | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Brisbane | Hard |
Alex Bolt form & Luke Saville form
Alex Bolt - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-67 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Omar Jasika | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-77, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Luke Saville - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |