Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
05.09.99, 24 years
05.09.99, 24 years
Alex Knaff vs. Vazha Shubladze - H2H matches
08.04.18 | Alex Knaff | Vazha Shubladze | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
Alex Knaff form & Vazha Shubladze form
Alex Knaff - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Chen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 6-4, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetano March | Cayetano March - walk over | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yaqoub Mohammed | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sasa Markovic | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |
Vazha Shubladze - last matches
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ramazan Nureev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 q 2 | vs. Victor Gurevich | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 5-4, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.04.18 | vs. Alex Knaff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Dan Dowson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F3 - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 qual. | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ran Amar | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 q 2 | vs. Patrik Rikl | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Valentsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F1 - Hard | ||||
06.01.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Valentsev | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Didenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Gabriel Schmidt | 7-61, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F36 - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Daniils Batmanovs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Augusto Laranja | 1-6, 0-2, - Vazha Shubladze - retired | match details | |
Turkey F35 - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Leonid Avramenko | 6-2, 3-0, Leonid Avramenko - retired | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Vital Flurin Leuch | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Oliver Mrose | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Tomislav Brkic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Igor Filipovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |