MATCH
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Alex Molcan | Matej Sabanov | 6-0, 7-63 | Czech Republic | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alex Molcan | Matej Sabanov | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 33/68 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 24/33 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 11/35 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/68 (49%) | 9/47 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/115 (62%) | 44/115 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alex Molcan vs. Matej Sabanov - H2H matches
19.07.17 | 2nd round | Alex Molcan | Matej Sabanov | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | Czech Republic | Clay |
13.06.17 | 1st round | Alex Molcan | Matej Sabanov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Hungary F4 | Clay |
Alex Molcan form & Matej Sabanov form
Alex Molcan - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 0-3, - Alex Molcan - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. John Millman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-65, Dimitar Kuzmanov - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 7-69, 7-65, 1-6, 5-7, 6-79 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Matej Sabanov - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Attila Balazs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 7-62, 4-1, Fabian Marozsan - retired | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Pavle Daljev | 6-1, 4-1, Pavle Daljev - retired | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Vladan Tadic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Sabanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Robert Damian Savin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vanja Dobrnjac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |