MATCH
14.07.20 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
3-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Alexandar Lazarov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Boris Butulija | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandar Lazarov vs. Boris Butulija - H2H matches
14.07.20 | 1st round | Alexandar Lazarov | Boris Butulija | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
17.08.16 | 1st round | Boris Butulija | Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Serbia F5 | Clay |
Alexandar Lazarov form & Boris Butulija form
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Antonio Serrano Luis | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |