Alexander Bury
Belarus
14.09.87, 27 years




535
64
61.310 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
15.02.91, 23 years






3.719 $
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Alexander Bury vs. Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas - head to head matches

07.05.12q 2Alexander BuryAlexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas6-3, 6-3 match detailsGreece Athens Challenger Hard

Alexander Bury - last matches

Turkey Izmir Challenger - Hard
14.09.14
q 2
vs. Yaraslau Shyla3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.09.14
q 1
vs. Siarhei Betau2-1, Siarhei Betau - retiredwinmatch details
France St. Remy - Hard
01.09.14
qual.
vs. Siarhei Betau3-6, 6-4, 6-75 lostmatch details
31.08.14
q 2
vs. Julien Belair5-7, 7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Belarus Belarus F2 - Hard
18.08.14
1st round
vs. Artur Dubinski2-3, - Alexander Bury - retiredlostmatch details
Belarus Belarus F1 - Hard
11.08.14
1st round
vs. Nigmat Shofayziev7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
11.08.14
2nd round
vs. Artur Dubinski7-5, 1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Fergana Challenger - Hard
10.06.14
1st round
vs. Alexander Lobkov6-3, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia Russia F3 - Clay
26.05.14
1st round
vs. Siarhei Betau5-4, - Alexander Bury - retiredlostmatch details
Uzbekistan Karshi Challenger - Hard
18.05.14
q 2
vs. Laurent Rochette5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.05.14
q 1
vs. Omadbek Bobokulov6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Uzbekistan Samarkand Challenger - Clay
15.05.14
1/4
vs. Aslan Karatsev4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.05.14
2nd round
vs. Vaja Uzakov4-6, 6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
13.05.14
1st round
vs. Michal Konecny7-62, 7-62 winmatch details
12.05.14
qual.
vs. Alexander Lobkov7-5, 6-74, 1-6 lostmatch details
11.05.14
q 2
vs. Batyr Sapaev6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
10.05.14
q 1
vs. Mikhail Esipov6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon Challenger - Hard
03.05.14
q 1
vs. Siarhei Betau7-65, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Anning Challenger - Clay
29.04.14
1st round
vs. Ze Zhang4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.04.14
qual.
vs. Yue Zhang6-0, 7-5 winmatch details
26.04.14
q 2
vs. Xi Qi6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Croatia Croatia F5 - Clay
24.03.14
1st round
vs. Mate Delic1-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
Russia Kazan Challenger - I. hard
09.03.14
q 2
vs. Piotr Gadomski4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.03.14
q 1
vs. Pavel Selivanovsky6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Russia F2 - I. hard
24.02.14
1st round
vs. Alexey Nikiforov6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
24.02.14
1/4
vs. Mikhail Biryukov5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.02.14
2nd round
vs. Vladimir Polyakov7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Astana Challenger - I. hard
17.02.14
1st round
vs. Filip Krajinovic6-70, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.02.14
q 2
vs. Sagadat Ayap- lostmatch details
Germany Germany F3 - Carpet
20.01.14
2nd round
vs. Peter Torebko7-63, 6-3 winmatch details

Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas - last matches

Greece Greece F6 - Hard
14.04.14
q 2
vs. Daniel Masur4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
14.04.14
q 1
vs. Orel Ovil6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece Greece F5 - Hard
07.04.14
1st round
vs. Gregoire Barrere6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
Greece Greece F4 - Hard
31.03.14
q 2
vs. Srdjan Jakovljevic6-3, 0-6, 7-64 winmatch details
31.03.14
qual.
vs. Daniel Masur3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.03.14
q 1
vs. Aviv Darmon4-6, 7-68, 7-5 winmatch details
Greece Greece F11 - Clay
16.09.13
q 1
vs. George Balafoutas3-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece Athens Challenger - Hard
07.05.12
q 1
vs. Dimitrios Loucareas6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
07.05.12
q 2
vs. Alexander Bury3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece Greece F3 - Carpet
16.04.12
1st round
vs. Daniel Uhlig3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Greece Greece F2 - Carpet
09.04.12
1st round
vs. Alexander Sadecky4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
Greece Athens Challenger - Hard
19.04.10
q 1
vs. Paris Gemouchidis4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Germany Germany F3 - Carpet
25.01.10
1st round
vs. Pavel Snobel4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
USA U.S. Open - Hard
09.09.09
2nd round
vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.09.09
1st round
vs. Sekou Bangoura6-4, 3-6, 6-0 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass
29.06.09
1st round
vs. Jordan Cox4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
France French Open - Clay
01.06.09
2nd round
vs. David Souto7-5, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
31.05.09
1st round
vs. Arthur De Greef6-4, 1-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Greece Rhodes Challenger - Hard
27.04.09
1st round
vs. Dudi Sela1-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Greece Athens Challenger - Clay
07.04.09
1st round
vs. Konstantinos Economidis4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Germany Wolfsburg Challenger - Carpet
23.02.09
q 1
vs. Andis Juska4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Australia Australian Open - Hard
31.01.09
fin
vs. Yuki Bhambri3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
30.01.09
1/2
vs. Julen Uriguen6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
29.01.09
1/4
vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh7-68, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
28.01.09
3rd round
vs. James Duckworth6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
27.01.09
2nd round
vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss6-3, 5-7, 7-5 winmatch details
25.01.09
1st round
vs. Andrew Whittington6-3, 6-1 winmatch details