MATCH
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Alexander Donski | Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Donski | Daniil Glinka | |
1st SERVE % | 34/63 (54%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 23/35 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/56 (43%) | 19/63 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Donski | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Donski | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Donski | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Donski | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0 | ||
Alexander Donski | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Daniil Glinka | |
Alexander Donski | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40 | ||
Alexander Donski | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Alexander Donski | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Daniil Glinka | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Donski | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Donski vs. Daniil Glinka - H2H matches
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Alexander Donski | Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Telavi | Clay |
Alexander Donski form & Daniil Glinka form
Alexander Donski - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daniel Marincas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Tenil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-76, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Gabriel | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Alexander Donski - retired | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Seongbin Sim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ilie Cazac | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Kylian Collignon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin De Carvalho | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | - | match details |
Daniil Glinka - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-1, 4-0, Yanis Ghazouani Durand - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marcus Walters | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Martin | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |