MATCH
15.07.14 | 1st round | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-0, 6-4 | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Kudryavtsev | Yoshihito Nishioka | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 25/39 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/14 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/83 (61%) | 32/83 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 14 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Kudryavtsev vs. Yoshihito Nishioka - H2H matches
29.11.15 | fin | Yoshihito Nishioka | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Toyota Challenger | Carpet |
03.11.15 | 1st round | Yoshihito Nishioka | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
09.09.14 | 1st round | Yoshihito Nishioka | Alexander Kudryavtsev | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | Hard |
15.07.14 | 1st round | Alexander Kudryavtsev | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Kaohsiung Challenger | Hard |
Alexander Kudryavtsev form & Yoshihito Nishioka form
Alexander Kudryavtsev - last matches
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.17 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Di Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 1st round | vs. Marinko Matosevic | 7-64, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-72, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
24.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Samarkand Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Karshi Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.05.17 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 2nd round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Anning Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.17 1st round | vs. Andrej Martin | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei City - Carpet | ||||
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Jimmy Wang | 6-4, 4-6, - Alexander Kudryavtsev - retired | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Temur Ismailov | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Denys Molchanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brescia Challenger - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Tommy Robredo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Suzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.16 1/2 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 3-6, 1-0, - Alexander Kudryavtsev - retired | match details | |
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Di Wu | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Xin Gao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Yoshihito Nishioka - last matches
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | - Yoshihito Nishioka - walk over | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-714, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 fin | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 7-65 | match details |