MATCH
13.01.17 | 2nd round | Alexander Lazov | Luc Fomba | 7-5, 7-5 | Turkey F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Lazov | Luc Fomba | |
1st SERVE % | 71/104 (68%) | 49/80 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 47/71 (66%) | 31/49 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/33 (45%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/14 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/80 (44%) | 42/104 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/184 (53%) | 87/184 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
22.02.99, 25 years
22.02.99, 25 years
Alexander Lazov vs. Luc Fomba - H2H matches
13.01.17 | 2nd round | Alexander Lazov | Luc Fomba | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F1 | Hard |
Alexander Lazov form & Luc Fomba form
Alexander Lazov - last matches
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Shahar Elbaz | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - Carpet | ||||
18.11.18 qual. | vs. Aldin Setkic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.18 q 2 | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Vujic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Switzerland F4 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F5 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 0-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 fin | vs. Niels Lootsma | 3-3, Niels Lootsma - retired | match details | |
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Felipe Mantilla | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Leonard Von Hindte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. George Von Massow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-6, - Alexander Lazov - retired | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Michal Konecny | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Schroll | 7-63, 7-64 | match details |
Luc Fomba - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valtteri Tuukkanen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Loan Lestir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Stidell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Loan Lestir | 7-67, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-62, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. J Mercer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ian Bracks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Matthis Ross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |