Peru
31.08.92, 31 years
61.032 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
02.03.98, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Merino vs. Ignace Van Den Steene - H2H matches
Alexander Merino form & Ignace Van Den Steene form
Alexander Merino - last matches
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Esteban Bruna | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Galarza | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Coquimbo Challenger - Clay |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Salinas Challenger - Hard |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
17.01.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Blumenau Challenger - Clay |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Clay |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Jose Pereira | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ambato Challenger - Clay |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Seville Challenger - Clay |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Lima - Clay |
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-75, 6-2, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Davide Pontoglio | 0-6, 6-3, 1-10 | | match details |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Egill Sigurdsson | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Doboj - Clay |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Micov | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sergey Dorozhkin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Prijedor - Clay |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Stefan Micov | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | | match details |
07.05.19 q 1 | vs. Tobias Brutscher | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Vital Flurin Leuch | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Scott Puodziunas | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 0-5, - Alexander Merino - retired | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Simon Carr | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
USA F35 - I. hard |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Ignace Van Den Steene - last matches
Czech Republic - Clay |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Radomir Vyhlas | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Adrian Obert | 3-6, - Ignace Van Den Steene - retired | | match details |
Czech Republic - Clay |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Marek Semjan | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Roman Arendar | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
Greece F5 - Hard |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Vlad Cristian Niculae | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Marvin Schramm | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 6-4, 1-6, 0-4, - Ignace Van Den Steene - retired | | match details |
Greece F4 - Hard |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Verneri Tuomi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Andrea Bolla | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Greece F1 - Hard |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Mirko Martinez | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Vital Flurin Leuch | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Delf Gohlke | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
Turkey F5 - Hard |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nedret Atakan Sezgin | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Pavel Krainik | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Turkey F4 - Hard |
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Corioni | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Greece F11 - Hard |
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Carlos Kelaidis | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Greece F10 - Hard |
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Morozov | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Greece F9 - Hard |
07.11.16 q 1 | vs. Luke Saunders | Luke Saunders - walk over | | match details |
07.11.16 q 2 | vs. Loic Juszczak | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F15 - Clay |
18.04.16 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cosso | 6-72, 5-7 | | match details |
Tunisia F14 - Clay |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Anouar Braham | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Milan Habrman | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F13 - Clay |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Alexey Prokopchuk | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Egypt F6 - Hard |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Boris Fassbender | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ilgar Akchurin | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | | match details |
Egypt F5 - Hard |
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Egypt F4 - Hard |
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Omar Soliman | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
08.02.16 q 2 | vs. Pavel Staubert | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |