MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Alexander Ritschard | Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-1 | Sweden F3 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Ritschard | Jonas Trinker | |
1st SERVE % | 32/43 (74%) | 41/68 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 14/27 (52%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/68 (50%) | 11/43 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/111 (59%) | 45/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jonas Trinker | |
2-2 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jonas Trinker | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexander Ritschard | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Ritschard vs. Jonas Trinker - H2H matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | Alexander Ritschard | Jonas Trinker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Sweden F3 | Clay |
Alexander Ritschard form & Jonas Trinker form
Alexander Ritschard - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-79, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Tabur | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | - | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 2-1, Damir Dzumhur - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Nicholas Gadecki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Jonas Trinker - last matches
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Martin Sabas | - Jonas Trinker - walk over | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mat Epee | 6-75, 7-65, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Ben Weintraub | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lenny Petit | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alen Mujakic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurriaan Bol | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Demetris Azoides | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Selva - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Moroder | 6-75, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 5-7, 6-1, 10-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alfons Ridstrom | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 7-63, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dario Huber | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |