MATCH
06.07.09 | 1st round | Alexander Sadecky | Ben Pritchard | 7-62, 7-612 | Great Britain | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
19.01.88, 36 years
19.01.88, 36 years
Alexander Sadecky vs. Ben Pritchard - H2H matches
06.07.09 | 1st round | Alexander Sadecky | Ben Pritchard | 7-62, 7-612 | match details | Great Britain | Grass |
Alexander Sadecky form & Ben Pritchard form
Alexander Sadecky - last matches
Geneva Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.14 q 1 | vs. Franko Skugor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.14 qual. | vs. Fabiano De Paula | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.14 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Burquier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.14 q 2 | vs. Thierry Roggi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Geneva Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.13 q 2 | vs. Laurent Recouderc | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.13 q 1 | vs. Antso Rakotondramanga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.13 q 2 | vs. Joao Souza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.13 q 1 | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F24 - Hard | ||||
17.06.13 1st round | vs. Temur Ismailov | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
Switzerland F3 - Carpet | ||||
18.03.13 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
11.03.13 2nd round | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.13 1/4 | vs. Andreas Beck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Adrien Bossel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Switzerland F1 - Carpet | ||||
04.03.13 1st round | vs. Daniel Valent | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F5 - Carpet | ||||
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F4 - Carpet | ||||
22.10.12 1/2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 fin | vs. Robin Kern | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Yoannis Hilelis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.12 1/4 | vs. Julien Dubail | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Germany F18 - I. hard | ||||
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Ralph Regus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.12 1/4 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.10.12 2nd round | vs. Jaan-Frederik Brunken | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F17 - Carpet | ||||
24.09.12 1st round | vs. Mikolaj Szmyrgala | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.12 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Abel | 7-61, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.12 1/4 | vs. Stefan Seifert | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
14.07.12 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F12 - Clay | ||||
02.07.12 1st round | vs. Nicolas Renavand | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
's Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
16.06.12 q 1 | vs. Thomas Schoorel | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ben Pritchard - last matches
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Robert Varga | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - Carpet | ||||
08.11.10 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fitzpatrick | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Riccardo Ghedin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Miloslav Mecir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
20.09.10 1st round | vs. Oliver Hudson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.10 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
06.09.10 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
30.08.10 1st round | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Poland F6 - Clay | ||||
23.08.10 1st round | vs. Jan Serdakowski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.10 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Latvia F1 - Clay | ||||
16.08.10 1st round | vs. Matteo Marfia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Grass | ||||
05.07.10 1st round | vs. Sean Thornley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Grass | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Baptiste Bayet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F21 - Hard | ||||
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Tinotenda Chanakira | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Georgi Rumenov Payakov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Spain F20 - Carpet | ||||
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Ludovic Walter | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Clay | ||||
26.04.10 2nd round | vs. Colin Ebelthite | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.10 1st round | vs. Jean-Noel Insausti | 7-65, 2-6, 5-1, Jean-Noel Insausti - retired | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
26.10.09 1st round | vs. David Rice | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Richard Bloomfield | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
14.09.09 1st round | vs. Yannick Jankovits | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
07.09.09 2nd round | vs. Carl Bergman | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.09 1st round | vs. Dekel Valtzer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
31.08.09 2nd round | vs. G.D. Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.09 1st round | vs. Baris Erguden | 6-2, 1-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
24.08.09 1st round | vs. Ludovic Walter | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Grass | ||||
06.07.09 1st round | vs. Alexander Sadecky | 6-72, 6-712 | match details | |
Great Britain - Clay | ||||
04.05.09 1st round | vs. Jack Carpenter | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Clay | ||||
27.04.09 1st round | vs. Mattia Livraghi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |