MATCH
05.04.17 | 1st round | Alexander Sarkissian | Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 6-1 | USA F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Sarkissian | Luca Gelhardt | |
1st SERVE % | 27/47 (57%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Sarkissian vs. Luca Gelhardt - H2H matches
05.04.17 | 1st round | Alexander Sarkissian | Luca Gelhardt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | USA F12 | Hard |
Alexander Sarkissian form & Luca Gelhardt form
Alexander Sarkissian - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Max Basing | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-73, 7-64, 5-0, Jean Thirouin - retired | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 7-5, 6-74, 5-5, Yosuke Watanuki - retired | match details | |
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.20 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 1-6, 2-5 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Mousheg Hovhannisyan | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 7-5, 3-6, 16-15 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 7-5, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Luca Gelhardt - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Constantin Schmitz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Tim Puetz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 1-4, - Luca Gelhardt - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-1, 7-60 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Lulli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Ruben Busch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Sabit Suntic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Mate Voros | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Burgas - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |