MATCH
01.08.18 | 1st round | Alexander Shevchenko | Goran Markovic | 6-1, 6-2 | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Shevchenko | Goran Markovic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/62 (58%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/46 (57%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
1-0 | Goran Markovic | |
1-1 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Goran Markovic | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Shevchenko vs. Goran Markovic - H2H matches
01.08.18 | 1st round | Alexander Shevchenko | Goran Markovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Slovakia F2 | Clay |
Alexander Shevchenko form & Goran Markovic form
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Goran Markovic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 0-6, 3-5 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Goran Zivotic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Preston Connor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. David Barclay | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Yohan Sung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Bart Stevens | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 7-67, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. George Botezan | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Echavarria | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Echavarria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Murcia - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Bastien Presuhn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |