MATCH
20.08.18 | 1st round | Alexander Shevchenko | Petr Arkhipov | 6-3, 6-3 | Russia F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Shevchenko | Petr Arkhipov | |
1st SERVE % | 38/54 (70%) | 36/49 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 14/36 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 21/54 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
2-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Petr Arkhipov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexander Shevchenko | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
12.12.94, 29 years
12.12.94, 29 years
Alexander Shevchenko vs. Petr Arkhipov - H2H matches
20.08.18 | 1st round | Alexander Shevchenko | Petr Arkhipov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Russia F7 | Clay |
Alexander Shevchenko form & Petr Arkhipov form
Alexander Shevchenko - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 2-6, 1-3, - Alexander Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-3, 1-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-72, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 6-77, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Petr Arkhipov - last matches
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 1-6, 0-1, -def. | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F39 - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 qual. | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Francesco Liucci | 3-2, Francesco Liucci - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 4-6, 0-2, - Petr Arkhipov - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F32 - Hard | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Mounir Ferchichi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Russia F8 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 3-6, 0-4, - Petr Arkhipov - retired | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Maxim Geraskin | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Russia F6 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Thibault Cancel | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ivan Kalinin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Stepan Beresnev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Georgia F2 - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Kvantaliani | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Dmitry Orlov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Georgia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |