MATCH
16.03.16 | 1st round | Alexander Ward | Nerman Fatic | 6-1, 6-2 | Turkey F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexander Ward | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 32/40 (80%) | 29/46 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/8 (100%) | 8/17 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 7/40 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexander Ward vs. Nerman Fatic - H2H matches
16.03.16 | 1st round | Alexander Ward | Nerman Fatic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F11 | Clay |
12.03.16 | 1/2 | Alexander Ward | Nerman Fatic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Turkey F10 | Clay |
31.08.15 | 1/4 | Alexander Ward | Nerman Fatic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Croatia F14 | Clay |
Alexander Ward form & Nerman Fatic form
Alexander Ward - last matches
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |