Russia
28.05.96, 27 years
28.05.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandr Chepelev vs. Matvey Khomentovskiy - H2H matches
08.09.14 | qual. | Alexandr Chepelev | Matvey Khomentovskiy | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | Russia F10 | Clay |
Alexandr Chepelev form & Matvey Khomentovskiy form
Alexandr Chepelev - last matches
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 4-6, 0-1, - Alexandr Chepelev - retired | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Dmitry Myagkov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.18 q 1 | vs. Egor Shutov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Georgia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Alexey Baryshev | - | match details | |
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Egor Matvievici | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ron Klain | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Yair Sarouk | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Harrison Lombe | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandr Chepelev - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Christophe Nickels | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F7 - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Filipp Smalyanyy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 2 | vs. Ritesh Dubey | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Alexander Babanine | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F4 - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 qual. | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Sergey Teteryukov | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Russia F3 - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Russia F2 - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Vladimir Karusevich | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Russia F1 - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 2nd round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.15 1st round | vs. Yan Ermak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Andrei Vasilevski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belarus F4 - I. hard | ||||
20.10.14 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Sosulnikov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Maksim Malyshev | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belarus F3 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Andrei Ciumac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.14 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Matvey Khomentovskiy - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. George Galenianos | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Maurizio Speziali | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-75, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-73, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matteo Lugari | 6-715, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Fufygin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Davydov | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 6-73, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 6-1, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |