MATCH
02.01.19 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Hong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandre Muller | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/50 (58%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 1-1 | |
Alexandre Muller | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Alexandre Muller | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandre Muller | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandre Muller vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu - H2H matches
12.01.23 | qual. | Yu Hsiou Hsu | Alexandre Muller | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
02.01.19 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Hong | Hard |
Alexandre Muller form & Yu Hsiou Hsu form
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |