INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Alexandre Tsuchiya - H2H matches
25.05.15 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Alexandre Tsuchiya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Argentina F7 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Alexandre Tsuchiya form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Alexandre Tsuchiya - last matches
Brazil F8 - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Joao Souza | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Brazil F7 - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 2-6, 1-4, - Alexandre Tsuchiya - retired | match details | |
Brazil F6 - Clay | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brazil F5 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Bolivia F2 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jose Pereira | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bolivia F1 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Portugal F16 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F15 - Hard | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F14 - Hard | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F13 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Socrates Leon Tsoronis | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F12 - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Joao Guerra | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brazil F4 - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brazil F3 - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Rafael Matos | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brazil F2 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Brazil F1 - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 4-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Brazil F4 - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Brazil F3 - Clay | ||||
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Jose Pereira | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Tigre Hank | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.17 2nd round | vs. Igor Sao Thiago | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriel Tumasonis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brazil F2 - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.17 q 2 | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Breno Lodis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |