Russia
22.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.05.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexey Nesterov (1998) vs. Stepan Beresnev - H2H matches
Alexey Nesterov (1998) form & Stepan Beresnev form
Alexey Nesterov (1998) - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-76, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Isaiah Strode | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Pavlos Tsitsipas | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Angel Guerrero Melgar | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Taketo Takamisawa | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Naskidashvili | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kanan Gasimov | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 7-62, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Malakhovich | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Dubouch | 5-7, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Deji Thomas-Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Hoskins | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rowan Blackbeard | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 3-6, 7-62, 11-9 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 2 | vs. Julian Onken | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Telavi - Clay |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maksim Shin | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anthony Shumsky | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 3-6, 7-63, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Thomas Brown | 7-64, 7-5 | | match details |
Stepan Beresnev - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Anze Arh | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Kaan Cepel | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
M15 Moscow - Clay |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Koszalin - Clay |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Tsebrenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bad - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Roy De Valk | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Kramsach - Clay |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Almaty - Hard |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maksim Maslov | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Philipp Dittmer | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Estonia F3 - I. hard |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F8 - Clay |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Korobeynikov | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Artsiom Bardzin | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Egor Noskin | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Russia F8 - Clay |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Russia F7 - Clay |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-0, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Russia F6 - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alan Bzarov | 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
Russia F5 - Clay |
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Gorshenin | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Georgia F3 - Clay |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Petr Arkhipov | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Vadim Kutsenko | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Georgia F2 - Clay |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Artem Dacenko | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F5 - Clay |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Mark Tryakshin | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vadim Kutsenko | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Russia F2 - I. hard |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Ponomarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Russia F1 - I. hard |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-71, 1-6 | | match details |