MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Alexey Zakharov | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Telavi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexey Zakharov | Zura Tkemaladze | |
1st SERVE % | 44/61 (72%) | 23/49 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/44 (64%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 7/26 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/49 (57%) | 24/61 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-2 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexey Zakharov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexey Zakharov vs. Zura Tkemaladze - H2H matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Alexey Zakharov | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Telavi | Clay |
Alexey Zakharov form & Zura Tkemaladze form
Alexey Zakharov - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-5, - Alexey Zakharov - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-69, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Zura Tkemaladze - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 7-62, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |