MATCH
24.03.16 | 1st round | Aljaz Bedene | Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Miami | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aljaz Bedene | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 43/84 (51%) | 49/89 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/43 (77%) | 29/49 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 18/40 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/89 (47%) | 31/84 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/173 (55%) | 78/173 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aljaz Bedene | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aljaz Bedene vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - H2H matches
16.06.19 | qual. | Aljaz Bedene | Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
24.03.16 | 1st round | Aljaz Bedene | Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Miami | Hard |
25.09.14 | 1/4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | Aljaz Bedene | 7-63, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | Kenitra Challenger | Clay |
Aljaz Bedene form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Aljaz Bedene - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.22 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
27.05.22 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 2nd round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 4-6, 6-4, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.22 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.22 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.21 3rd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 4-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-73, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 4-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 1st round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |