MATCH
25.10.16 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Alp Sentay | 6-1, 6-2 | Turkey F43 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Altug Celikbilek | Alp Sentay | |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 8/19 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 7/40 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
08.10.98, 25 years
08.10.98, 25 years
Altug Celikbilek vs. Alp Sentay - H2H matches
24.01.17 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Alp Sentay | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F3 | Hard |
25.10.16 | 1st round | Altug Celikbilek | Alp Sentay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F43 | Hard |
16.06.16 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Alp Sentay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F24 | Hard |
27.07.15 | 2nd round | Altug Celikbilek | Alp Sentay | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F30 | Hard |
Altug Celikbilek form & Alp Sentay form
Altug Celikbilek - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maxence Rivet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 7-5, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-1, 6-75, 1-4, - Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Alp Sentay - last matches
Turkey F21 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F8 - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 0-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Hard | ||||
30.01.17 1st round | vs. Bernd Kossler | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F3 - Hard | ||||
24.01.17 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.01.17 qual. | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.01.17 q 2 | vs. Lazar Dokov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F2 - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 q 2 | vs. Evgeniy Bankov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F1 - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 1st round | vs. Luc Fomba | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F44 - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F43 - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F42 - Hard | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-3, 4-3, Bogdan Borza - retired | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Belarus F2 - Hard | ||||
17.08.16 1st round | vs. Damon Gooch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Maksim Zubkou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Alexander Lebedyn | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Belarus F1 - Hard | ||||
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Hard | ||||
14.07.16 2nd round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Daniiar Duldaev | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F25 - Hard | ||||
23.06.16 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Antoine Leduc | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F24 - Hard | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Mikael Riondy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F19 - Hard | ||||
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Numajiri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F18 - Hard | ||||
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Marcelo Tebet Filho | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.16 q 2 | vs. Nabi Kustepe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |