MATCH
14.05.13 | 1st round | Amir Weintraub | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-4, 6-2 | Busan Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amir Weintraub | Laurynas Grigelis | |
1st SERVE % | 45/62 (73%) | 31/53 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 16/31 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 10/22 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 25/62 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/115 (56%) | 51/115 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amir Weintraub vs. Laurynas Grigelis - H2H matches
07.05.14 | 2nd round | Amir Weintraub | Laurynas Grigelis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
14.05.13 | 1st round | Amir Weintraub | Laurynas Grigelis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard |
Amir Weintraub form & Laurynas Grigelis form
Amir Weintraub - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
14.07.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Ivan Dodig | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.01.17 2nd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.17 1st round | vs. Yuuya Kibi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
01.12.16 1/4 | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Eric James Johnson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Dekel Bar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Toyota Challenger - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Yuuya Kibi | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.16 1/4 | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
28.10.16 Rubber 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-2, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tashkent Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.16 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Chardy | - | match details | |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
09.10.16 fin | vs. Peter Kobelt | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.16 1/2 | vs. Mor Bulis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.16 1/4 | vs. Scott Clayton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Amit Gabreal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Tamir | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 1/4 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Austin Smith | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Ram Kapach | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.09.16 1/4 | vs. Hyeon Chung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Laurynas Grigelis - last matches
Davis Cup - Grass | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Aqeel Khan | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.04.21 1/4 | vs. Omar Giacalone | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.20 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 5-7, 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.20 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 fin | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.20 1/2 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.20 1/4 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.20 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 fin | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.20 1/2 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.20 1/4 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-75, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Giuseppe Tresca | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |