MATCH
04.11.20 | 1st round | Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-3 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/107 (56%) | 47/107 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Germany
12.07.84, 39 years
12.07.84, 39 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Russia
23.05.85, 38 years
187 cm
84 kg
2001
Right-handed
23.05.85, 38 years
187 cm
84 kg
2001
Right-handed
Germany
17.02.93, 31 years
17.02.93, 31 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Russia
07.08.97, 26 years
07.08.97, 26 years
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin - H2H matches
04.11.20 | 1st round | Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
Andre Begemann form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz - last matches
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.20 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Alex Lawson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Romain Arneodo/Hugo Nys | 5-7, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sander Arends/David Pel | 6-74, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora/Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/2 | vs. Harri Heliovaara/Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Scott Griekspoor/Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Hunter Johnson/Yates Johnson | 6-74, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaniel Lammons/Antonio Sancic | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili/Roman Safiullin - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Evan King/Hunter Reese | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Andre Begemann/Julian Lenz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F11 - Hard | ||||
26.03.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock/Vladyslav Manafov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.18 1/4 | vs. Adrian Andrzejczuk/Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Russia F3 - I. hard | ||||
12.03.18 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov/Alexey Zakharov | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
12.03.18 fin | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov/Evgenii Tiurnev | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
12.03.18 1/4 | vs. Sergey Betov/Yaraslav Shyla | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.03.18 1/2 | vs. Vladimir Ivanov/Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details |