MATCH
29.08.20 | q 1 | Andrea Pellegrino | Hugo Gaston | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Pellegrino | Hugo Gaston | |
1st SERVE % | 59/93 (63%) | 73/120 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/59 (68%) | 41/73 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/34 (56%) | 26/47 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 53/120 (44%) | 34/93 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 112/213 (53%) | 101/213 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Pellegrino vs. Hugo Gaston - H2H matches
25.04.21 | fin | Andrea Pellegrino | Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Rome 1 | Clay |
29.08.20 | q 1 | Andrea Pellegrino | Hugo Gaston | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
Andrea Pellegrino form & Hugo Gaston form
Andrea Pellegrino - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Andrea Pellegrino - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Francisco Comesana | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-0, 3-2, Federico Coria - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-0, Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 1/2 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 1-0, Marco Trungelliti - retired | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/2 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-64, 7-5 | match details |
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-66, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details |