MATCH
01.07.19 | q 1 | Andrea Picchione | Filippo Giovannini | 7-61, 6-0 | M25 Cuneo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Picchione | Filippo Giovannini | |
1st SERVE % | 41/62 (66%) | 38/59 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/121 (60%) | 48/121 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-1 | Filippo Giovannini | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Picchione | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Filippo Giovannini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Filippo Giovannini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30 | ||
4-5 | Filippo Giovannini | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Picchione | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Filippo Giovannini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 4-1, 5-1 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Filippo Giovannini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
14.02.99, 25 years
14.02.99, 25 years
Andrea Picchione vs. Filippo Giovannini - H2H matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | Andrea Picchione | Filippo Giovannini | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | M25 Cuneo | Clay |
23.09.18 | q 1 | Andrea Picchione | Filippo Giovannini | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Italy F29 | Clay |
Andrea Picchione form & Filippo Giovannini form
Andrea Picchione - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, - Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Cesar Bourgois | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Philip Henning | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-79, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 2-3, - Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Bondioli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kobierski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |