Andrei Stefan Apostol vs. Ben Patael 23.08.2017

Andrei Stefan Apostol vs. Ben Patael 23.08.2017 - Romania F11 (Chitila) - compare

MATCH

23.08.171st roundAndrei Stefan Apostol Ben Patael 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 Romania Romania F11 Clay

MATCH STATS

Andrei Stefan ApostolBen Patael
1st SERVE %66/92 (72%)58/94 (62%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON40/66 (61%)36/58 (62%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/26 (50%)13/36 (36%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/10 (60%)3/7 (43%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON45/94 (48%)39/92 (42%)
TOTAL POINTS WON98/186 (53%)88/186 (47%)
DOUBLE FAULTS67
ACES11

MATCH STATS

6-3

Andrei Stefan Apostol
Romania
25.02.95, 23 years




889
15
23.830 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
02.06.97, 20 years




608
46

Ben Patael
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Andrei Stefan Apostol vs. Ben Patael - head to head matches

23.08.171st roundAndrei Stefan ApostolBen Patael6-1, 5-7, 6-3 match detailsRomania Romania F11 Clay

Andrei Stefan Apostol - last matches

Turkey Turkey F7 - Hard
18.02.18
q 2
vs. Marko Miladinovic2-6, - Andrei Stefan Apostol - retiredlostmatch details
18.02.18
q 1
vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli7-5, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Turkey F6 - Hard
12.02.18
qual.
vs. Bogdan Bobrov4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
11.02.18
q 2
vs. Yuto Sakai4-6, 7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
10.02.18
q 1
vs. Hyeong Don Kim6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Kuwait Kuwait F2 - Hard
06.11.17
qual.
vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
06.11.17
q 1
vs. Roy De Valk6-0, 3-1, Roy De Valk - retiredwinmatch details
Italy Italy F33 - Clay
10.10.17
1st round
vs. Andrea Basso1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.10.17
q 2
vs. Francesco Trepla6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
09.10.17
qual.
vs. Vladimir Filip6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Italy F32 - Clay
04.10.17
2nd round
vs. Miomir Kecmanovic0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
03.10.17
1st round
vs. Delf Gohlke6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
02.10.17
q 2
vs. Adrian Engel6-1, 4-6, 6-1 winmatch details
02.10.17
qual.
vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
16.09.17
q 1
vs. Calin Manda3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F12 - Clay
31.08.17
2nd round
vs. Franco Agamenone2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Ryota Tanuma6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Romania Romania F11 - Clay
25.08.17
1/4
vs. Santiago Maresca2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
24.08.17
2nd round
vs. Takashi Saito6-2, Takashi Saito - retiredwinmatch details
23.08.17
1st round
vs. Ben Patael6-1, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
Romania Romania F10 - Clay
16.08.17
1st round
vs. Filip Cristian Jianu4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F9 - Clay
09.08.17
2nd round
vs. Hugo Dellien4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
07.08.17
1st round
vs. Nathan Eshmade6-4, 7-60 winmatch details
Romania Romania F8 - Clay
03.08.17
2nd round
vs. Hernan Casanova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
02.08.17
1st round
vs. Teodor Giusca7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
Romania Romania F7 - Clay
26.07.17
1st round
vs. Bogdan Pavel3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F5 - Clay
28.06.17
1st round
vs. Claudio Fortuna4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F4 - Clay
20.06.17
1st round
vs. Bogdan Borza3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F3 - Clay
12.06.17
q 2
vs. Ioan Dan Abrudan4-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F2 - Clay
23.05.17
1st round
vs. Jakob Sude6-4, 3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details

Ben Patael - last matches

Portugal Portugal F1 - Hard
22.02.18
2nd round
vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez4-6, 7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
20.02.18
1st round
vs. Niels Lootsma6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Great Britain - I. hard
30.01.18
1st round
vs. Zizou Bergs6-73, 0-6 lostmatch details
France France F3 - Carpet
23.01.18
1st round
vs. Hugo Voljacques2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F17 - Hard
08.12.17
2nd round
vs. Maxime Pauwels3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.12.17
1st round
vs. Orel Ovil6-1, 2-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F16 - Hard
01.12.17
1/4
vs. Edan Leshem6-75, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Darko Jandric6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Ran Amar7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Greece Greece F10 - Hard
22.11.17
1st round
vs. Yannick Jankovits3-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F15 - Hard
31.10.17
1st round
vs. Mor Bulis6-75, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details
Izrael Israel F14 - Hard
25.10.17
2nd round
vs. Maxime Pauwels5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.10.17
1st round
vs. Thomas Colautti6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Izrael Israel F13 - Hard
19.10.17
1/4
vs. Mor Bulis2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.10.17
2nd round
vs. Yannai Barkai6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
17.10.17
1st round
vs. Tyler Mercier6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
16.10.17
q 2
vs. Yam Bruhin6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.10.17
qual.
vs. Julian Bradley6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
France France F23 - I. hard
10.10.17
1st round
vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Sweden Sweden F4 - I. hard
04.10.17
2nd round
vs. Jurgen Zopp4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
02.10.17
1st round
vs. Pablo Figueroa6-75, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
Bosnia and Herzeg. Banja Luka - Clay
10.09.17
q 2
vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
09.09.17
q 1
vs. Vanja Dobrnjac6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Holland Alphen Challenger - Clay
03.09.17
q 1
vs. Ruan Roelofse6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
03.09.17
q 2
vs. Ivan Endara2-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F11 - Clay
23.08.17
1st round
vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol1-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
Romania Romania F10 - Clay
19.08.17
1/2
vs. Pietro Licciardi7-5, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.08.17
1/4
vs. Maxime Tabatruong6-4, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
17.08.17
2nd round
vs. Orel Ovil6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
15.08.17
1st round
vs. Ryota Tanuma6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
<