MATCH
29.08.17 | 1st round | Andrei Stefan Apostol | Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 6-2 | Romania F12 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrei Stefan Apostol | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 40/50 (80%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 19/36 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 15/50 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/109 (59%) | 45/109 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrei Stefan Apostol vs. Ryota Tanuma - H2H matches
29.08.17 | 1st round | Andrei Stefan Apostol | Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Romania F12 | Clay |
Andrei Stefan Apostol form & Ryota Tanuma form
Andrei Stefan Apostol - last matches
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Changli Zhang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F31 - Clay | ||||
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Franjo Raspudic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F13 - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Radu Dimitrie Hristache Zgondea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-1, Valentin Vanta - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F22 - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 4-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Skander Ben Abdallah | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Alberto Nieto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F2 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F1 - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Andrej Popovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Enej Berghaus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Balazs Balassa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hungary F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Dominik Langmajer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 2-6, - Andrei Stefan Apostol - retired | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |