MATCH
18.04.15 | q 1 | Andrey Rublev | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 4-1, - retired | Barcelona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrey Rublev | Jesse Huta Galung | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 19/44 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 14/19 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/25 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 17/43 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/87 (59%) | 36/87 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-3 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Andrey Rublev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrey Rublev | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Jesse Huta Galung | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Rublev vs. Jesse Huta Galung - H2H matches
18.04.15 | q 1 | Andrey Rublev | Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 4-1, Jesse Huta Galung - retired | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
Andrey Rublev form & Jesse Huta Galung form
Andrey Rublev - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-64, 6-75, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 4-3, Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Jesse Huta Galung - last matches
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
07.07.17 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ruben Konings | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Greece F9 - Hard | ||||
11.11.16 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 0-1, - Jesse Huta Galung - retired | match details | |
10.11.16 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
05.11.16 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.16 1/4 | vs. Germain Gigounon | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.16 2nd round | vs. Adrian Bodmer | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Jakob Sude | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F11 - Clay | ||||
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Grzegorz Panfil | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portugal F12 - Clay | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Frigerio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Francisco Faria | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F7 - Clay | ||||
04.09.16 fin | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | - Jesse Huta Galung - walk over | match details | |
03.09.16 1/2 | vs. Bastian Wagner | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.16 1/4 | vs. Tim Van Terheijden | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Nils Brinkman | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Netherlands F6 - Clay | ||||
25.08.16 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.16 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Scheveningen Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
07.07.16 2nd round | vs. Antal Van Der Duim | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Netherlands F3 - Clay | ||||
03.07.16 fin | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.16 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.16 1/4 | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-2, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Filip Brtnicky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Joris De Loore | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.16 q 2 | vs. Maxime Chazal | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |