INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrey Rublev vs. Louis Tessa - H2H matches
09.05.17 | 1st round | Andrey Rublev | Louis Tessa | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | Aix En | Clay |
Andrey Rublev form & Louis Tessa form
Andrey Rublev - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-64, 6-75, 5-6, -def. | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-4, 4-3, Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-75, 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-5, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 7-5, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-1, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 3-6, 1-2, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |