MATCH
04.04.17 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Lloyd Glasspool | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | USA F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ante Pavic | Lloyd Glasspool | |
1st SERVE % | 51/79 (65%) | 60/103 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/51 (80%) | 44/60 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 15/43 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/103 (43%) | 20/79 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/182 (57%) | 79/182 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 12 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ante Pavic vs. Lloyd Glasspool - H2H matches
04.04.17 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Lloyd Glasspool | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | USA F12 | Hard |
Ante Pavic form & Lloyd Glasspool form
Ante Pavic - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novikov | 7-67, 4-6, 0-1, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 6-70, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
22.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 7-64, 6-78 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
18.04.19 3rd round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.04.19 3rd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 2nd round | vs. James Ward | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-2, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 6-73, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.01.19 1st round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |