MATCH
08.07.14 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Marius Copil | 7-60, 6-4 | Newport | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ante Pavic | Marius Copil | |
1st SERVE % | 46/82 (56%) | 41/60 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/46 (80%) | 29/41 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/36 (50%) | 12/19 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/60 (32%) | 27/82 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/142 (52%) | 68/142 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 0 |
ACES | 8 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ante Pavic vs. Marius Copil - H2H matches
08.07.14 | 1st round | Ante Pavic | Marius Copil | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | Newport | Grass |
22.05.14 | q 2 | Ante Pavic | Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Ante Pavic form & Marius Copil form
Ante Pavic - last matches
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novikov | 7-67, 4-6, 0-1, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Guilherme Clezar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 6-70, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
22.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-74, 7-64, 6-78 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
18.04.19 3rd round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 6-2, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.04.19 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.04.19 3rd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 2nd round | vs. James Ward | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Escobar | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Evan Song | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-2, - Ante Pavic - retired | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 6-73, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Novikov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.01.19 1st round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lenny Hampel | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Marius Copil - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 6-77, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yanki Erel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-76, 7-67 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 7-65, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-2, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 7-612 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Molcan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Pieczonka | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |