MATCH
05.04.17 | 2nd round | Antoine Bellier | David Guez | 6-2, 7-65 | Qatar F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Antoine Bellier | David Guez | |
1st SERVE % | 59/89 (66%) | 52/81 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/59 (64%) | 31/52 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/81 (46%) | 37/89 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/170 (52%) | 81/170 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Antoine Bellier vs. David Guez - H2H matches
05.04.17 | 2nd round | Antoine Bellier | David Guez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Qatar F1 | Hard |
Antoine Bellier form & David Guez form
Antoine Bellier - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-1, Tomas Machac - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-65, 6-75, 7-66 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-3, 7-611 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Sabas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 7-65, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
David Guez - last matches
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Edgar Jeanmougin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Viktor Galovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Enrique Lopez-Perez | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F18 - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 fin | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.05.18 1/2 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Brands | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Robin Kern | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
France F7 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F13 - Hard | ||||
08.04.18 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.18 1/2 | vs. Jonathan Kanar | 6-2, 2-0, Jonathan Kanar - retired | match details | |
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 0-6, 0-1, - David Guez - retired | match details |