MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Lucas Catarina | 7-67, 7-610 | M25 Falun | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anton Matusevich | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 56/94 (60%) | 55/88 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 43/55 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 18/33 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/4 (25%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/88 (31%) | 29/94 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/182 (51%) | 90/182 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
Anton Matusevich | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-2, 1-2, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 4-6, 6-7, 7-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Anton Matusevich | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anton Matusevich | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0 | ||
7-610 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anton Matusevich vs. Lucas Catarina - H2H matches
01.10.19 | 1st round | Anton Matusevich | Lucas Catarina | 7-67, 7-610 | match details | M25 Falun | I. hard |
22.01.19 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Anton Matusevich | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Veigy | Carpet |
Anton Matusevich form & Lucas Catarina form
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |